Website Privacy Statement

Verity International Limited is committed to providing our visitors with a Website that respects their privacy. This page summarizes the privacy policy and practices on our organization's Website.

We do not gather personal information such as your name, residential address or phone number, e-mail address or identification numbers unless you supply it voluntarily. By using the Website you signify your consent to the collection of personal information. Information that you provide will be used and disclosed only for the purposes to which you have consented. Any personal information you do provide is protected under the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).

We do maintain server logs which automatically collect and log all incoming traffic to our web site including your Internet Protocol (IP) address. We make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our site, however.

Verity may modify or revise its Website Policy from time to time without any notice to you. The revised Policy shall be posted on the Website. You should review the Policy on a regular basis for any such changes. You agree that your continued use of the Website after the revised Policy has been posted constitutes your consent to such revised Policy.

We do not regularly use "cookies" to track how our visitors use the site.

Verity understands the importance of protecting your personal information. We use the latest Internet security protocols to protect personal information collected through the Website. However, you should be aware that the Internet is not a secured medium. Therefore, Verity does not represent or warrant the complete security of the personal information provided by you to through the Website. You understand that you are providing such information to us at your own risk.

This Website contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the content or the privacy practices of other Websites and encourage you to examine each site's privacy policy and make your own decision regarding the accuracy, reliability and correctness of material and information found.

For a copy of our corporate privacy policy or if you have questions or comments regarding this Website Privacy policy, please contact our Privacy Officer,

Elyia Morgan 416-862-8422
email: emorgan@verityintl.com

Discussion
Created with Raphaƫl 2.1.0